50webs.Com - Info 50webs.com

50webs.com receives about 14,100 unique visitors and 24,534 (1.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $84.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,982.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 50webs.com is ranked number 37,572 in the world and 0.00282% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pompano Beach, FL, 33071, United States and links to network IP address 198.23.53.64.

About - 50webs.com

50Webs FREE Web Hosting +professional plans available
How did 50webs.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 50webs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
423,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,534 (1.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00282% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.5%18.8%11530
United States 13.9%14.0%39416
Germany 5.5%3.8%29465
Brazil 4.9%3.8%16679
United Kingdom 4.7%6.9%21873
Indonesia 3.2%3.7%11877
Mexico 3.0%3.0%15114
Spain 2.4%3.3%27506
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%12412
Venezuela 1.9%1.5%8379
Colombia 1.8%1.2%9866
Iran 1.8%1.9%32260
Malaysia 1.6%1.3%12165
Egypt 1.6%1.2%15676
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.8%14292
Canada 1.4%1.1%42846
Argentina 1.4%1.3%15765
Thailand 1.1%1.3%19727
Italy 1.0%1.1%69201
South Africa 0.9%0.7%25474
Australia 0.9%1.0%41677
France 0.9%0.8%95753
Poland 0.9%0.9%42675
Israel 0.8%1.0%13529
Peru 0.8%1.2%11940
Sweden 0.7%0.8%23912
Singapore 0.7%0.9%21306
Philippines 0.7%0.6%17912
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%14170
Russian Federation 0.6%0.8%150235
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%48116
Norway 0.5%1.4%17992
Romania 0.5%0.6%32472

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
50webs.com
5.22%5.07%1.6
deonellore.50webs.com
4.70%4.53%1.6
slider.50webs.com
4.17%8.45%3.3
montypython.50webs.com
3.33%2.47%1.2
tamildictionary.50webs.com
2.98%1.94%1.1
augmentinforce.50webs.com
2.97%2.22%1.2
matematica.50webs.com
2.48%1.80%1.2
j2eetutorials.50webs.com
2.34%3.60%2.5
mydreamworld.50webs.com
1.80%1.12%1.0
elpetroleo.50webs.com
1.58%1.28%1.3
licaonaweb.50webs.com
1.53%1.41%1.5
sivabio.50webs.com
1.49%0.98%1.1
polamalu.50webs.com
1.49%1.12%1.2
structuralgeology.50webs.com
1.39%1.12%1.3
thepubquizsite.50webs.com
1.35%3.16%3.8
biala.50webs.com
1.27%0.79%1
kaffee.50webs.com
1.24%0.77%1.0
bing.50webs.com
1.18%0.76%1.0
benditoseas.50webs.com
1.13%0.91%1.3
cannapower.50webs.com
1.02%0.63%1
columbiaisa.50webs.com
0.96%0.97%2
educationaden.50webs.com
0.83%0.63%1
cricpkt20.50webs.com
0.79%0.75%2
messianicfellowship.50webs.com
0.76%0.63%1
radiobit.50webs.com
0.75%0.46%1
gearcalc.50webs.com
0.70%0.43%1
indotogel.50webs.com
0.66%0.41%1.0
graphicco.50webs.com
0.61%0.38%1
cp.50webs.com
0.61%1.65%4.4
lpoli.50webs.com
0.60%0.86%2
mathhomeworksolutions.50webs.com
0.59%0.41%1
amazingspacefacts.50webs.com
0.56%0.69%2
natfinals.50webs.com
0.56%2.23%6
hdarea.50webs.com
0.55%0.86%2
safirdanaii.50webs.com
0.55%0.34%1
stock***ysis.50webs.com
0.53%0.50%1
mahelerecen.50webs.com
0.52%0.36%1
misteriosantigos.50webs.com
0.50%0.43%1
maniacmansionfan.50webs.com
0.45%0.50%2
opositoya.50webs.com
0.43%0.43%2
meditation-handbook.50webs.com
0.42%0.31%1
raciociniologico.50webs.com
0.42%0.30%1
worldview3.50webs.com
0.41%0.39%2
rok.50webs.com
0.37%0.23%1
stallbacken.50webs.com
0.37%0.53%2
suniscome.50webs.com
0.36%0.23%1.0
indianphilosophy.50webs.com
0.36%0.27%1
nirjonainfo.50webs.com
0.35%0.22%1.0
javossa.50webs.com
0.35%0.22%1
geotercero.50webs.com
0.34%0.21%1
biologie.50webs.com
0.34%0.21%1
komsik.50webs.com
0.33%0.37%2
masmiri.50webs.com
0.30%0.18%1
forum.50webs.com
0.30%0.95%5
pustakaaji.50webs.com
0.29%0.18%1.0
selftest.50webs.com
0.29%1.03%6
postgradovipi.50webs.com
0.28%0.17%1
pivottrading.50webs.com
0.28%0.17%1
electronic-projects.50webs.com
0.28%0.19%1
esqm-biblioteca.50webs.com
0.26%0.16%1
worldofindependent.50webs.com
0.25%0.15%1
kursusgratis.50webs.com
0.22%0.16%1
nori.50webs.com
0.21%0.13%1
urinoterapia.50webs.com
0.21%0.13%1
meyyappan.50webs.com
0.19%0.12%1
car-logos.50webs.com
0.19%0.12%1
webaholic.50webs.com
0.17%0.99%9
pcelarske-majstorije.50webs.com
0.17%0.15%1
totalastrology.50webs.com
0.17%0.11%1
kevin05in.50webs.com
0.16%0.10%1
histoer.50webs.com
0.16%0.10%1
balagu.50webs.com
0.15%0.10%1
tamilparks.50webs.com
0.15%0.17%2
monsterdrug.50webs.com
0.13%0.08%1
dataku.50webs.com
0.13%0.08%1
ebirkon.50webs.com
0.13%0.15%2
lotregratis.50webs.com
0.13%0.08%1
raktora.50webs.com
0.13%0.10%1
mybizplan.50webs.com
0.12%0.08%1
sinauonline.50webs.com
0.12%0.09%1
isailah.50webs.com
0.11%0.08%1
e-kaunseling.50webs.com
0.11%0.12%2
ceritarakyat.50webs.com
0.10%0.36%6
lukum.50webs.com
0.07%0.08%2
OTHER
0%31.62%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 50webs.com
Domain:
  50webs.com
Rank:
  42,760
Organic Keywords:
  111,174
Organic Traffic:
  42,967
Organic Cost:
  $16,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  235
Adwords Traffic:
  62
Adwords Cost:
  $80.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
403
Total Backlinks:
  5,208,117
Follow Links:
  1,631,934
Nofollow Links:
  3,576,183
Referring Domains:
  10,609
Referring IPs:
  10,126

How socially engaged is 50webs.com?

Facebook:
  286
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  211
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 50webs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$84.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,435$39.40
United Kingdom 1,693$10.55
India 4,612$7.38
Germany 932$4.50
Canada 270$1.89
Australia 245$1.85
Norway 343$1.82
Brazil 932$1.65
Israel 245$1.43
Indonesia 908$1.12
Sweden 196$1.04
Malaysia 319$0.97
Italy 270$0.94
France 196$0.92
Spain 810$0.90
Saudi Arabia 442$0.89
Thailand 319$0.80
South Africa 172$0.76
Mexico 736$0.71
Singapore 221$0.66
Iran 466$0.54
Pakistan 442$0.47
Poland 221$0.40
Russian Federation 196$0.40
Colombia 294$0.39
Argentina 319$0.38
Peru 294$0.32
Venezuela 368$0.25
Egypt 294$0.24
Philippines 147$0.24
Taiwan 98$0.19
Romania 147$0.17
Bangladesh 123$0.16

How much money do 50webs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$488.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,948.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,296
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
128,877
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,568,005
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 618$7.09
India 1,291$2.07
United Kingdom 271$1.69
Germany 270$1.31
Indonesia 526$0.65
Canada 67$0.47
Australia 49$0.37
Norway 69$0.36
Sweden 55$0.29
Israel 47$0.27
Singapore 64$0.19
Saudi Arabia 93$0.19
Spain 154$0.17
Italy 46$0.16
Pakistan 141$0.15
Poland 73$0.13
France 22$0.10
Brazil 56$0.10
Iran 75$0.09
Malaysia 26$0.08
Mexico 66$0.06
Argentina 45$0.05
Thailand 19$0.05
Romania 31$0.04
Peru 29$0.03
Colombia 24$0.03
Taiwan 16$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
South Africa 3$0.02
Egypt 15$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01
Bangladesh 2$0.00

How much is 50webs.com worth?

Website Value:
$51,982.93

Where is 50webs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.23.53.64
ASN:
AS32748 
ISP:
Steadfast 
Server Location:
Pompano Beach
FL
33071
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.23.53.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 50webs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2077 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://50webs.com/
https://50webs.com/
https://www.50webs.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  65

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 50webs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 https://www.50webs.com/
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.50webs.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 16:47:25 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
xc: m
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 16:47:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: 50webs=4ka798jsuak9has2ato9qpci86; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 354
xc: h

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.50webs.com 3592
SOA 3592
Mname dns1.50webs.com
Rname root.50webs.com
Serial Number 1493030791
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.23.53.64 3592
NS dns1.50webs.com 3592
NS dns2.50webs.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-18
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.liquidnetlimited.com...
Domain Name: 50WEBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 133123853_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.liquidnetlimited.co.uk
Registrar URL: http://liquidnetlimited.co.uk
Updated Date: 2014-06-17T12:01:09Z
Creation Date: 2004-10-18T13:43:54Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-10-18T13:43:54Z
Registrar: LIQUIDNET Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.203***51294
Reseller:
Domain Status: transferPeriod
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Supreme Center
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 13 Craigleith
Registrant Street: 7 Kersfield Road
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: GB
Registrant Postal Code: SW15 3HN
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +44.2079932673
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Supreme Center
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 13 Craigleith
Admin Street: 7 Kersfield Road
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: SW15 3HN
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +44.2079932673
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Supreme Center
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 13 Craigleith
Tech Street: 7 Kersfield Road
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: SW15 3HN
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +44.2079932673
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.50webs.com
Name Server: dns2.50webs.com
DNSSEC: not signed
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-24T16:47:30Z <<<

Registration Service Provided By: Supreme Center
Contact: email

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will
use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress
or load this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly prohibited without
prior written consent from us. The Registrar of record is LiquidNet Ltd..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 50WEBS.COM
Registrar: LIQUIDNET LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1472
Whois Server: whois.liquidnetlimited.com
Referral URL: http://www.liquidnetlimited.com
Name Server: DNS1.50WEBS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.50WEBS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2014
Creation Date: 18-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 18-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 16:47:19 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
50webs.com widget